Junior Performances 2017

Congratulations to all the boys and girls who have made it onto the performance page this season!

Any missing performances please let the junior results secretary know at results@westmorlandcricketleague.co.uk

Updated Friday 11th August

W/C 17th July
UNDER 19
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
None
UNDER 16
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
None
UNDER 13
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
J Frith Westgate 26 ret
R Briggs Westgate 27 ret
J Rigby Westgate 23 ret
L Troughton Kendal 26 ret
UNDER 11 (SB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
J Craig / J Craig Westgate 27 J Craig Westgate 4 wkts
J Liptrot / M Bradshaw Westgate 26 G Abel Westgate 3 wkts
M Bowen / H Pinch Silverdale 32 J Bradshaw Westgate 3 wkts
A Hill / H Mason Silverdale 37
Z L / F G Torrisholme Red 27
W/C 10th July
UNDER 19
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
H Williams Shireshead 35 ret A Gangalam Shireshead 4-24
M Bevan Shireshead 35 ret M Berry Kendal 4-25
E Ellwood Kendal 38 ret
J Dodds Kendal 35 ret
T Tyson Kendal 38 ret
S Harrison Windermere 35 ret
UNDER 16
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
M Huges Ingleton 32 ret J Chamberlin Ingleton 3-15
J Chamberlin Ingleton 32 ret T Aspinwall Kendal 4-3
T Aspinwall Kendal 30 ret
R Wheatley Netherfield A 30 ret
B Atkinson Netherfield A 30 ret
C Nicholls Netherfield A 30 ret
T Wheatley Netherfield A 34 ret
J Gosling Amble & Winder 30 ret
UNDER 13
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
J Eaton Torrisholme Yellow 25 ret J Sprules Shireshead 3-12
N Grant Trimpell 25 ret J Butlin Torrisholme Green 3-29
W Gaskell Shireshead 27 ret L Modlin Netherfield A 3-6
W Beedan Torrisholme Green 25 ret
UNDER 11 (SB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
B Orr / J Eastham Lancaster 25 T Atkinson Shireshead 4-8
S Mourughan / J Lord Lancaster 30 E Buckley Sedgwick 3-1
F Dobson / W Balmer Windermere 25
Z Gillespie / H Vinall Windermere 33
G Vinall / J Spiby Windermere 34
S Howard / J Liptrot Westgate 65
J Green / O Hall Kendal 27
C Strong / E Elleray Kendal 35
A Reid / M Yarker Kendal 64
M Moses / R Lancaster Sedgwick 31
O Price / B Sanday Sedgwick 29
E Buckely / M Webb Sedgwick 29
I lawson / B Sanday sedgwick 28
W/C 3rd July
UNDER 19
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
None
UNDER 16
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
J Bennett Holme 30 ret B Atkinson Bolton le Sands 3-10
T Russell Netherfield B 30 ret B Melton Ingleton 4-24
G Purcell Netherfield A 30 ret
N Douglas Bare 31 ret
K Todd Bare 30 ret
B Anderton Bolton le Sands 30 ret
A Wilson Bolton le Sands 33 ret
J Creech Morecambe 30 ret
A Troughton Kendal 32 ret
L Burns Shireshead 30 ret
R Orr Lancaster 30 ret
UNDER 13
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
O Wilkinson Shireshead 25 ret G Thomas Torrisholme Yellow 3-21
L Rogerson Carnforth 26 ret J Eaton Torrisholme Yellow 4-7
T McCartney Shireshead 3-19
D Legg Westgate 3-9
UNDER 11 (SB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
A Moffat / M Pinch Silverdale 43 R Rioch Silverdale 2-4
M Bowen / H Pinch Silverdale 28 Arsalan Torrisholme Red 3-0-14-3
J Barker / F Holden Silverdale 57 S Mourughan Lancaster 3 wkts
R Rioch / M Holden Silverdale 33 J Lord Lancaster 3 wkts
H Mason / A Hill Silverdale 46 T McMeeking Trimpell 3 wkts
T Casey / S Davies Torrisholme Red 25 G Abel Westgate 3 wkts
J Rigby / C Parkinson Torrisholme Red 38
E Hemmington / S Stringer Lancaster 31
O Wilson / T McMeeking Trimpell 32
S / J Bolton le Sands 40
J Bradshaw / Matthew B Westgate 36
J / H Ambleside 26
O Hall / J Green Kendal 27
M Yarker / Archie R Kendal 41
W/C 26th June
UNDER 19
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
L Dugdale Netherfield 35 ret E Burrow Kendal 3-2-9-3
A Gangalam Shireshead 4-6
T Gallagher Netherfield 3-7
UNDER 16
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
None
UNDER 13
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
D Forden Carnforth 25 ret Liam Urry Carnforth 3-13
S Mason Trimpell 27 ret R Briggs Westgate 4-4
N Grant Trimpell 27 ret J McDermott Westgate 3-7
J Charlton Morecambe 27 ret C Hankey Sedgwick 4-2-17-3
J Orr Lancaster 25 ret
M Stringer Lancaster 25 ret
I Blackwell Lancaster 25 ret
W Gaskell Shireshead 28 ret
UNDER 11 (SB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
M Bailey / R Wiltshire Netherfield 32 T Atkinson Shireshead 4-6
F Ogden / B Allison Netherfield 44 F Townall Milnthorpe 3 wkts
E Collinson / M Lawson Shireshead 41 J Bardsley Torrisholme Red 2-0-9-3
C Passenger / S Collinson Shireshead 31 J Rigby Torrisholme Red 3-1-8-3
F Townall / N Irving Milnthorpe 41 J Craig Westgate 3 wkts
G McCormack / F Arundale Milnthorpe 48 M Palemountain Westgate 3 wkts
L Stevens / M McCormack Milnthorpe 26 G Abel Westgate 4 wkts
K Berry / A Winn Burneside 37
Z Leigh / Dylan Jackson Torrisholme Red 28
J Craig / G Abel Westgate 31
J Liptrot / M Palemountain Westgate 35
C Darby / J Tyson Carnforth 29
M Yarker / C Strong Kendal 37
H Vinall / Z Gillespie Windermere 33
W/C 19th June
UNDER 19
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
J Huntingdon Westgate 36 ret S Islam Carnforth 4-1-6-4
T Parkinson Carnforth 36 ret
T Fishwick Carnforth 39 ret
S Fisher Shireshead 36 ret
UNDER 16
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
J Wills Torrisholme 30 ret J Eccles Torrisholme 4-0-23-5
j Eccles Torrisholme 30 ret T Finch Kendal 2-1-3-3
M Sutcliffe Shireshead 30 ret J Stanley Bolton le Sands 3-14
C Nicholls Netherfield A 30 ret C Hemmington Lancaster 3-22
W Yarker Kendal 30 ret
T Finch Kendal 30 ret
W Richards Sedgwick 30 ret
B Stafford Netherfield B 32 ret
B Anderton Bolton le Sands 32 ret
A Hartin Bolton le Sands 30 ret
K Todd Bare 30 ret
R Orr Lancaster 31 ret
UNDER 13
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
L Troughton Kendal 26 ret S Peters Heysham 3-12
C Outterside Holme 28 ret R Irving Netherfield A 4-1
J Butterworth Heysham 29 ret
F Whatmuff Heysham 25 ret
E Marshall Lancaster 25 ret
J Orr Lancaster 25 ret
L Thompson Carnforth 25 ret
J Butterfield Carnforth 26 ret
S Nicholson Sedgwick 27 ret
UNDER 11 (SB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
O Hall / J Green Kendal 32 B Confrey Torrisholme Blue 3-15
M Yarker / A Reid Kendal 39 D Coleman Torrisholme Blue 3-14
O Sanday / J Howell Sedgwick 26 E? Torrisholme Red 3 wkts
I Lawson / W Lancaster Sedgwick 39
G Vinnal / J Spiby Windermere 43
A Little / O Poullet Holme 32
UNDER 11 (HB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
W/C 12th June
UNDER 16
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
T Willacy Sedgwick 31 ret C Hanky Sedgwick 3-20
H Holmes Sedgwick 30 ret J Allison Torrisholme 3-5
F Richardson Kendal 31 ret
J Jackson Morecambe 31 ret
T Russell Netherfield B 30 ret
A Parkinson Torrisholme 30 ret
C Holliwood Torrisholme 30 ret
R Orr Lancaster 30 ret
UNDER 13
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
L Thompson Carnforth 27 ret T McCartney Shireshead 4-0 (incl. Hat trick)
M Stringer Lancaster 28 ret K Dean Shireshead 3-14
I Blackwell Lancaster 28 ret S Islam Bare 5-10
B Stafford Netherfield 25 ret B Finity Bare 4-6
B Medhurst Netherfield 27 ret
O Wilkinson Shireshead 25 ret
J Sutcliffe Shireshead 26 ret
UNDER 11 (SB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
T Bradshaw / I Fairweather Cartmel 25 R Kakkar Lancaster 4 wkts
J Bradshaw / M Bradshaw Westgate 27 O Sanday Sedgwick 3-10
E Colinson / R Prashar Shireshead 25
R Kakkar / D Blackwell Lancaster 26
J Eastham / B Orr Lancaster 40
T McMeekin / O Wilson Trimpell 31
O Hall / J Green Kendal 32
M Yarker / A Reid Kendal 39
UNDER 11 (HB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
W/C 5th June
UNDER 16
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
M Hughes Ingleton 38 J Shorrock Netherfield A 5-13
M Henderson Amber & Winder 36 J Capstick Ingleton 4-1-3-3
E Foster Sedgwick 32 J Irving
C Nichols Netherfield A 30
T Wheatley Netherfield A 31
J Shorrock Netherfield A 31
B Anderton Bolton le Sands 33
F Richardson Kendal 30
L Atherton Lancaster 31
J Creech Morecambe 32
UNDER 13
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
J Butterworh Heysham 25 ret T Cain Torrisholme Yellow 3-5
J Orr Lancaster 25 ret A Hartin Heysham 3-12
UNDER 11 (SB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
G Vinall / J Spiby Windermere 40 G Vinall Windermere 3wkts
Y Dalal / S Harward Westgate 36 A Weir Shireshead 3-5 (incl. Hat trick)
J Bradshaw / M Bradshaw Westgate 30 T Atkinson Shireshead 3-5
J Lord / B Orr Lancaster 37 H Burneside 3-13
H Sharrock / I Moorby Burneside A 28 T Butterworth Heysham 3wkts
F Pelan-Wild Sedgwick 3-12
J Brown Cartmel 3-16
UNDER 11 (HB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
W/C 22nd May
UNDER 13
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
J Frith Westgate 25 ret J Eastham Lancaster 3-3
R Briggs Westgate 25 ret L Warde-Jones Lancaster 3-4
UNDER 11 (HB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
E Collinson/C Passenger Shireshead 25 ret L Edwards Lancaster 3-3
Siddarth Lancaster 3-9
J Lord Lancaster 7-18
UNDER 11 (SB) J Parkinson Lancaster 4-28
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
C Sampson / F Stewart Netherfield 48 J Bailey Netherfield 3-5
M Bailey / L Bailey Netherfield 38 F Stewart Netherfield 3-6
C Wilson / S Ury Netherfield 27 J Longley Netherfield 4-12
J Longley / T Cross Netherfield 39
D Pye / S Collingshaw Shireshead 32
A Weir / O Toulmin Shireshead 34
K Berry / E Mawson Burneside A 25
F Shaw / T Rawcliffe Cartmel 35
J Harris / H Sharrock Burneside B 50
B Morris / J Newhouse Burneside B 47
L Stevens / S Cleasby Milnthorpe 28
E Sim / R Tague Torrisholme Red 27
J Bardsley / T Casey Torrisholme Red 42
W/C 15th May
UNDER 13
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
W Beedon Torrisholme Green 25 ret J Elliott Holme 3-10
J Wills Torrisholme Green 25 ret
UNDER 11 (HB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
B Orr / J Eastham Lancaster 39
J Longely / M Bailey Netherfield 28
UNDER 11 (SB)
Name CLUB Runs Name CLUB Wkts
A Hill / H Mason Silverdale 39 J Elliott Holme c
M Bowen / A Moffat Silverdale 25 A Fowler Shireshead 3-0
E Elleray / C Green Kendal 28 E Morse Shireshead 3-6
O Wilson / T McMeeking Trimpell 52 E Hemmington Lancaster 5wkts
B Addison / O Coxon Netherfield 41 Hayden Simm Lancaster 3wkts
T Cross / J Longley Netherfield 27 S Mourughan Lancaster 3wkts
A Weir / P Tutton Shireshead 36 C H Westgate 3-19
E Collinson / S Bloe Shireshead 32
J Spiby / G Vinall Windermere 41
R Wattam / J Brown Windermere 33
Z Leigh / A Aseem Torrisholme Red 37