Fixtures – Under 11

The 2017 “Hard-Ball” Fixtures appear after the list of “Soft-Ball” Fixtures

2017 NORTHERN SECTION SOUTHERN SECTION
SOFT BALL SOFT BALL
Play Day Play Day
W/c 15th May Wed Netherfield v Sedgwick Fri Shireshead v Carnforth
Wed Silverdale v Kendal Thurs Bolton le Sands v Holme
Sun Burneside A v Burneside B Sun Lancaster v Heysham
Fri Milnthorpe v Ambleside Sun Torrisholme Red v Westgate
Fri Cartmel v Windermere Wed Trimpell v Torrisholme Blue
W/c 22nd May Wed Burneside B v Milnthorpe Sun Lancaster v Holme
Fri Ambleside v Netherfield Wed Trimpell v Bolton le Sands
Wed Sedgwick v Kendal Mon Carnforth v Torrisholme Red
Wed Silverdale v Windermere Sun Westgate v Heysham
Mon Burnesdide A v Cartmel Sun Torrisholme Blue v Shireshead
W/c 29th May HALF - TERM HALF - TERM
FREE - WEEK FREE - WEEK
W/c 5th June Fri Windermere v Milnthorpe Sun Westgate v Lancaster
Fri Ambleside v Burneside A Sun Heysham v Bolton le Sands
Mon Burneside B v Silverdale Mon Carnforth v Trimpell
Tue Kendal v Netherfield Sun Torrisholme Red v Shireshead
Thurs Sedgwick v Cartmel Mon Holme v Torrisholme Blue
W/c 12th June Fri Netherfield v Windermere Fri Shireshead v Westgate
Mon Burneside A v Kendal Sun Heysham v Torrisholme Red
Fri Ambleside v Burneside B Thurs Bolton le Sands v Carnforth
Wed Sedgwick v Silverdale Sun Holme v Trimpell
Mon Cartmel v Milnthorpe Sun Torrisholme Blue v Lancaster
W/c 19th June Fri Milnthorpe v Sedgwick Mon Carnforth v Lancaster
Wed Silverdale v Ambleside Thurs Bolton le Sands v Shireshead
Mon Burneside B v Kendal Sun Holme v Torrisholme Red
Fri Windermere v Burneside A Thurs Trimpell v Westgate
Fri Cartmel v Netherfield Sun Torrisholme Blue v Heysham
W/c 26th June Fri Netherfield v Burneside B Sun Westgate v Carnforth
Fri Ambleside v Sedgwick Sun Holme v Heysham
Fri Milnthorpe v Burneside A Sun Torrisholme Red v Lancaster
Fri Kendal v Windermere Fri Shireshead v Trimpell
Wed Silverdale v Cartmel Thurs Bolton le Sands v Torrisholme Blue
W/c 3rd July Fri Milnthorpe v Netherfield Tues Carnforth v Holme
Fri Ambleside v Kendal Sun Westgate v Bolton le Sands
Fri Windermere v Sedgwick Sun Heysham v Shireshead
Wed Silverdale v Burneside A Sun Lancaster v Trimpell
Mon Burneside B v Cartmel Fri Torrisholme Blue v Torrisholme Red
W/c 10th July Fri Windermere v Burneside B Thurs Shireshead v Holme
Mon Burneside A v Sedgwick Wed Trimpell v Torrisholme Red
Fri Kendal v Milnthorpe Sun Heysham v Carnforth
Sun Netherfield v Silverdale Sun Lancaster v Bolton le Sands
Fri Cartmel v Ambleside Sun Torrisholme Blue v Westgate
W/c 17th July Wed Sedgwick v Burneside B Fri Lancaster v Shireshead
Fri Windermere v Ambleside Sun Torrisholme Red v Bolton le Sands
Fri Burneside A v Netherfield Sun Holme v Westgate
Fri Milnthorpe v Silverdale Wed Trimpell v Heysham
Fri Kendal v Cartmel Mon Carnforth v Torrisholme Blue
HARD BALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Play Day
W/c 8th May Fri Lancaster v Kendal
W/c 15th May Tues Kendal v Shireshead
Fri Lancaster v Netherfield
W/c 22nd May Fri Shireshead v Lancaster
W/c 29th May Half - Term
FREE - WEEK
W/c 5th June Fri Shireshead v Kendal
Fri Netherfield v Lancaster
W/c 12th June Thurs Netherfield v Kendal
W/c 19th June Tues Kendal v Lancaster
W/c 26th June Thurs Netherfield v Shireshead
W/c 3rd July Fri Shireshead v Netherfield
W/c 10th July Fri Lancaster v Shireshead
W/c 17th July Tues Kendal v Netherfield